,

WS-C2960X-24PD-L

Availability:

Available on backorder


Compare

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base

Rp0 Belum termasuk ppn

Available on backorder

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base

Categories: ,

Brand

Cisco

WS-C2960X-24PD-L Specification

WS-C2960X-24PD-L Specification

Enclosure type Rack-mountable – 1U
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10G SFP+
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power 370W
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80 G
Forwarding Performance 95.2Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 256 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.49KVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Weight 12.7 lb (5.7 Kg)
Package Weight 20.26 lb (9.19 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
 MTBF in hours 325,780
Compliant Standards ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.1ax

System software / license
System software IOS LAN BASE
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features ●Jumbo Frames

●VLANS

●Voice Vlan

●VTPv2

●CDPv2

●LLDP

●802.3ad LACP

●PVST/PVST+

●802.1W/802.1S

●Port Fast/Uplink Fast

●port CoS Trust and Override

●Scheduling

●Priority Queuing

●Configure CoS Priority Queues

●Weighted Tail Drop

●DSCP transparency

Network security ●SSH, SSL and SCP

●RADIUS and TACACS+

●SNMPv3 crypto

●802.1x

●802.1x Accounting / MIB

●802.1x w/ port security

●802.1x w/Voice VLAN

●802.1x Guest VLAN

●802.1x VLAN assignment

●802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

●BPDU/Root Guard

●Port Security

●Private VALN Edge

●Storm Control

●Block unknown unicast and multicast

●IGMP Snooping

●IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting ●Auto-MDOX

●TDR

●UDLD

●IP SLA Responder

●layer 2 / IP Traceroute

●SPAN

●RSPAN

●Express Setup

●Device Manager

●Cisco Network Assistant

●Smartports + Advisor

●Troubleshooting Advisor

●Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

●IP Address DHCP

●Autoinstall with saved configuration

●Configuration Replace

●DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

●DHCP Port Based Allocation

●Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113ºF

(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF

(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF

(-5ºC to 55ºC)

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF

(-5ºC to 50ºC)

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF

(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF

(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF

(-25º to 70ºC)

Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Feet

(Up to 3000 Meters)

Storage altitude Up to 13,000

(Up to 4000 Meters)

Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
× Chat WA disini